THE WEST RIDING GIRLS FOOTBALL LEAGUE & YORKSHIRE U18 GIRLS FOOTBALL LEAGUE
THE WEST RIDING GIRLS FOOTBALL LEAGUE & YORKSHIRE U18 GIRLS FOOTBALL LEAGUE

WRGLF CUP COMPETITION

U09 AGE GROUP          
             
CUP SEMI-FINALS - 07/08 MARCH 2020    
             
West End Terriers V Horsforth SM Pink
Calverley United V Tingley Athletic
             
PLEASE REMEMBER THE CUP FINAL WILL BE ON SATURDAY 16 MAY 2020
             
             
U10 AGE GROUP          
             
CUP QUARTER-FINALS - 01/02 FEBRUARY 2020    
             
Altofts  V Brighouse Blue Alpha
Farsley Celtic White  V Pontefract Wildcats Lionesses
Battyeford Belles V Guiseley Girls Lionesses
Rothwell Juniors V Ovenden West Riding Whitehill
             
The Cup Semi-Finals will be played on 07/08 March 2020.  
             
PLEASE REMEMBER THE CUP FINAL WILL BE ON SATURDAY 16 MAY 2020
             
             
U11 AGE GROUP          
             
7V7 CUP SEMI-FINALS - 07/08 MARCH 2020    
             
Hebden Bridge Saints V West End Terriers
Durkar Devils V Thackley Juniors
             
PLEASE REMEMBER THE CUP FINAL WILL BE ON SATURDAY 16 MAY 2020
             
             
9V9 CUP SEMI-FINALS - 07/8 MARCH 2020    
             
Ryburn United V Bradford City FITC
Wigton Moor V Burley Trojans
             
PLEASE REMEMBER THE CUP FINAL WILL BE ON SATURDAY 16 MAY 2020
             
             
U12 AGE GROUP          
             
CUP SEMI-FINALS - 07/08 MARCH 2020    
             
Wigton Moor Wolves V Brighouse Juniors Alpha
Horsforth SM Black  V Farsley Celtic
             
PLEASE REMEMBER THE CUP FINAL WILL BE ON SATURDAY 16 MAY 2020
             
             
U13 AGE GROUP          
             
CUP SEMI-FINALS - 07/08 MARCH 2020    
             
Horsforth SM Kicks V Guiseley Girls Blue
Rothwell Juniors Rebels V Brighouse T or Bradford City
             
Rothwell Juniors Rebels V Brighouse Town or Bradford City to be playe 14/03
             
PLEASE REMEMBER THE CUP FINAL WILL BE ON SATURDAY 16 MAY 2020
             
             
U14 AGE GROUP          
             
CUP SEMI-FINAL - 07/08 MARCH 2020    
             
Battyeford Belles   Ossett Albion
Norristhorpe Jaguars   Wigton Moor Foxes
             
PLEASE REMEMBER THE CUP FINAL WILL BE ON SATURDAY 16 MAY 2020
             
             
U15 AGE GROUP          
             
CUP SEMI-FINAL - 07/08 MARCH 2020    
             
Brighouse Juniors Alpha V Horsforth SM
Bradford City FITC V Silsden Juniors
             
PLEASE REMEMBER THE CUP FINAL WILL BE ON SATURDAY 16 MAY 2020
             
             
U16 AGE GROUP          
             
QUARTER-FINALS - 01 FEBRUARY 2020    
             
Norristhorpe Ladies V Bradford City FITC
Horsforth SM V Amaranth
York RI V Castleford White Rose
Guiseley Girls V Ryburn United
             
The Cup Semi-Finals will be played on Saturday 7 March 2020.  
             
PLEASE REMEMBER THE CUP FINAL WILL BE ON SATURDAY 16 MAY 2020

WRGLF SHIELD COMPETITION

U09 AGE GROUP          
             

SHIELD QUARTER-FINALS - 01/02 FEBRUARY 2020

   
             
Greetland FC  V Leeds United Foundation
Pinfold Pumas V Norristhorpe Cubs
HSM Black  V Amaranth Crossgates
Wetherby Athletic     V Battyeford Belles
             
The Shield Semi-Finals will be played on 07/08 March 2020.  
             
PLEASE REMEMBER THE SHIELD  FINAL WILL BE ON SUNDAY 17 MAY 2020
             
             
U10 AGE GROUP          
             
SHIELD QUARTER-FINALS - 01/02 FEBRUARY 2020    
             
Gildersone Spurs V NEL Lionesses
West End Terriers V Thorne Colliery
Thackley Juniors V Ossett Albion 
Wetherby Athletic Tigers V Norristhorpe Wildcats
             
The Shield Semi-Finals will be played on 07/08 March 2020.  
             
PLEASE REMEMBER THE SHIELD  FINAL WILL BE ON SUNDAY 17 MAY 2020
             
             
U11 AGE GROUP          
             
7V7 SHIELD QUARTER-FINALS -  01/02 FEBRUARY 2020  
             
Norristhorpe Lions V Westend Cheetahs
Leeds City Juniors V Linthwaite
Brighouse Town  V Castleford White Rose
Ovenden WR Whitehill V Guiseley Girls HQ Blue
             
The Shield Semi-Finals will be played on 07/08 March 2020.  
             
PLEASE REMEMBER THE SHIELD  FINAL WILL BE ON SUNDAY 17 MAY 2020
             
             
9V9 SHIELD QUARTER-FINALS - 01/02 FEBRUARY 2020    
             
HSM Wildcats V Rothwell Juniors
Garforth Villa V Pontefract Wildcats Lionesses
Tingley Athletic Stripes V Brighouse Juniors Alpha
Garforth Rangers V HSM Hurricanes
             
The Shield Semi-Finals will be played on 07/08 March 2020.  
             
PLEASE REMEMBER THE SHIELD  FINAL WILL BE ON SUNDAY 17 MAY 2020
             
             
U12 AGE GROUP          
             
SHIELD QUARTER-FINALS - 01/02 FEBRUARY 2020    
             
Woodkirk Valley V Garforth Rangers White
Wigton Moor Foxes V Guiseley Girls Blue
Norristhorpe Pumas V Ryburn United
Eldwick Juniors V Garforth Villa
             
The Shield Semi-Finals will be played on 07/08 March 2020.  
             
PLEASE REMEMBER THE SHIELD  FINAL WILL BE ON SUNDAY 17 MAY 2020
             
             
U13 AGE GROUP          
             
SHIELD QUARTER-FINALS - 01/02 FEBRUARY 2020    
             
Ryburn Utd V Clifton Rangers Tigers
Thackley Juniors Blizzard V Rothwell Juniors Rockets
Durkar Devils V HSM Lionesses
Woodlanders or Brighouse S T V Westend Cheetahs
             
The Shield Semi-Finals will be played on 07/08 March 2020.  
             
PLEASE REMEMBER THE SHIELD  FINAL WILL BE ON SUNDAY 17 MAY 2020
             
             
U14 AGE GROUP          
             
SHIELD QUARTER-FINAL - 01/02 FEBRUARY 2020    
             
Altofts V Bradford City FITC
NEL Lionesses V HSM Hawks
Wigton Moor Wolves V Worltey FC
Castleford White Rose V Wetherby Athletic
             
The Shield Semi-Finals will be played on 07/08 March 2020.  
             
PLEASE REMEMBER THE SHIELD  FINAL WILL BE ON SUNDAY 17 MAY 2020
             
             
U15 AGE GROUP          
             
SHIELD QUARTER-FINAL - 01/02 FEBRUARY 2020    
             
Wigton Moor V Guiseley Girls Black
Kirk Deighton Rangers V Rothwell Town
Battyeford Belles V Garforth Rangers
Crossley Belles V Woodkirk Valley Wolves
             
The Shield Semi-Finals will be played on 07/08 March 2020.  
             
PLEASE REMEMBER THE SHIELD  FINAL WILL BE ON SUNDAY 17 MAY 2020
             
             
U16 AGE GROUP          
             
The draw for the Shield First Round will be made on Monday 3 February 
2020. The Shield First Round will be played on Saturday 7 March 2020.
             
The Shield Semi-Finals will be played on Saturday 4 April 2020.
             
PLEASE REMEMBER THE SHIELD  FINAL WILL BE ON SUNDAY 17 MAY 2020

YU18GFL CUP COMPETITION

CUP QUARTER-FINAL - 29 FEBRUARY 2020

 

Scarborough Ladies        V  Leeds United Women
Guiseley Girls                  V  Wigton Moor Women
Queensbury Celtic           V  Rawcliffe Girls
Brighouse Town Women  V  Bye

WRGFL A1 GALA DATES

Print Print | Sitemap
© The West Riding Girls Football League